m4marry.Com - Info m4marry.com

m4marry.com receives about 5,300 unique visitors and 63,070 (11.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $180.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $100,905.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank m4marry.com is ranked number 54,696 in the world and 0.00106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 208.185.115.73. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - m4marry.com

Malayalee Matrimonial, search for Kerala brides and grooms. Partners from all communities. Complete wedding portal. Register Free!
How did m4marry.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is m4marry.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
159,000
Daily Pageviews:
63,070 (11.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
54,696 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00106% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 65.4%59.5%5495
United Arab Emirates 12.9%20.9%1372
United States 7.4%7.3%91626
Oman 2.7%1.9%2665
Saudi Arabia 2.7%2.1%13038
United Kingdom 2.2%2.1%69082
Qatar 2.0%1.1%8172
Kuwait 2.0%2.7%5442
Bahrain 0.8%1.6%3198

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m4marry.com
98.37%13.05%1.4
mysite.m4marry.com
81.12%86.73%11
royal.m4marry.com
1.02%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush m4marry.com
Domain:
  m4marry.com
Rank:
  125,588
Organic Keywords:
  2,469
Organic Traffic:
  9,381
Organic Cost:
  $2,202.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
79
Total Backlinks:
  4,346
Follow Links:
  4,197
Nofollow Links:
  149
Referring Domains:
  101
Referring IPs:
  122

How socially engaged is m4marry.com?

Facebook:
  547
Google +:
  79
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much m4marry.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$180.81
Monthly Revenue:
$5,424.30
Yearly Revenue:
$65,995.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 37,527$60.04
United States 4,604$52.81
United Arab Emirates 13,182$49.43
United Kingdom 1,324$8.25
Saudi Arabia 1,324$2.68
Kuwait 1,703$2.62
Qatar 694$1.84
Bahrain 1,009$1.69
Oman 1,198$1.45

How much money do m4marry.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,062.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,932.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,846
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
415,373
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,053,701
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 10,507$16.81
United States 829$9.51
United Arab Emirates 1,845$6.92
United Kingdom 212$1.32
Saudi Arabia 278$0.56
Qatar 42$0.11
Kuwait 68$0.10
Bahrain 40$0.07
Oman 24$0.03

How much is m4marry.com worth?

Website Value:
$100,905.59

Where is m4marry.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.185.115.73
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.185.115.73

How fast does m4marry.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1036 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.m4marry.com/ui/styles/bootstrap.min-1.2.css
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/styles/colorbox-1.1.css
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/styles/m4marry-2.9.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 287.6KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_5949f304a2470.jpg could save 118.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_5630c5e07cc9a.jpg could save 78.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_565c105a51632.jpg could save 51.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_5630c5c4db799.jpg could save 30.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/img-m4m-home-royale1.png could save 4.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/btn-takeTour.png could save 1.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/blur-img.jpg could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/ico.support.mail.png could save 1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/ico.photo.remove.png could save 1KiB (78% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_5630c5c4db799.jpg (25 minutes)
https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_5630c5e07cc9a.jpg (25 minutes)
https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_565c105a51632.jpg (25 minutes)
https://photos1.m4marry.com/homepageBanners/banner_5949f304a2470.jpg (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/blur-img.jpg (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/btn-takeTour.png (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/ico.photo.remove.png (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/ico.support.mail.png (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/img-m4m-home-royale1.png (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/m4marry.logo.png (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/images/m4marry.sprite.png (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/scripts/common-6.0.js (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/scripts/home/home-2.9.js (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/scripts/lib/bootstrap.min-1.2.js (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/scripts/lib/jquery.colorbox-1.5.js (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/scripts/lib/jquery.min-1.2.js (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/styles/bootstrap.min-1.2.css (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/styles/colorbox-1.1.css (25 minutes)
https://static.m4marry.com/ui/styles/m4marry-2.9.css (25 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="royale-close">Close</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

m4marry.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

m4marry.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to m4marry.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.m4marry.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 16:13:18 GMT
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 16:13:18 GMT
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://mysite.m4marry.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: nginx
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 16:13:19 GMT
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 16:13:19 GMT
Content-Length: 15775
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://mysite.m4marry.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname a16-66.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2014061722
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.26.136.57 20
A 184.26.136.137 20
MX mail.m4marry.com 600
NS a6-64.akam.net 600
NS a20-67.akam.net 600
NS a13-65.akam.net 600
NS a7-65.akam.net 600
NS a16-66.akam.net 600
NS a1-168.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-12
Domain Age:
10 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: M4MARRY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1211804700_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:15:48Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Malayala Manorama
Registrant Organization: Malayala Manorama
Registrant Street: P B No 26, KK Road,
Registrant City: KOTTAYAM
Registrant State/Province: KERALA
Registrant Postal Code: 686001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.4812563646
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.4812565399
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Malayala Manorama
Admin Organization: Malayala Manorama
Admin Street: P B No 26, KK Road,
Admin City: KOTTAYAM
Admin State/Province: KERALA
Admin Postal Code: 686001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.4812563646
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.4812565399
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Malayala Manorama
Tech Organization: Malayala Manorama
Tech Street: P B No 26, KK Road,
Tech City: KOTTAYAM
Tech State/Province: KERALA
Tech Postal Code: 686001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.4812563646
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.4812565399
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-168.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-20T16:13:26Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: M4MARRY.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-168.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jun-2015
Creation Date: 12-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-20T16:13:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 85 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

krubski.com
21 secs
chevestore.com
30 secs
benzrk.top
1 min
3gpking.com
1 min
zedcash.com
1 min
12.yl-cun.tk
2 mins
benzopilok.ru
2 mins
3d-***-video.beautiful-***.com
2 mins
superdealsgb.github.io
3 mins
benzishe.net
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
m4marry.com widget